Mal Rees Memorial
10 Mile Time Trial

5th May 2012

Posn. Name Club Time
=1 Sebastian Ader a3crg / SIS 21.35
=1 Ken Buckley Reading CC 21.35
3 Nick Stagg Hounslow & District Wheelers CC 21.53
4 Geoff Powell High Wycombe CC 22.00
5 Tony Ball Team Swift 22.20
6 Ian White Farnham RC 22.33
7 Stuart Stow Hounslow & District Wheelers CC 22.47
8 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Wheelers CC 22.51
9 Tony Costello Corinium CC 22.54
10 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC 23.07
11 Paul Egan Hillingdon CC 23.19
12 Steve Rew High Wycombe CC 23.20
13 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 23.23
14 Andrew Barnes Hillingdon CC 23.42
15 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23.43
16 Tamina Oliver (L) Abergavenny RC 23.46
17 Daryl Godden Gloucester City CC 24.07
18 Jennifer Hewitt (L) 700 24.12
19 Richard Burton Westerley CC 24.23
20 David Rodger Didcot Phoenix CC 24.24
21 Roderick MacFadyen Reading CC 24.50
22 Nick Cosgreave Farnborough & Camberley CC 25.11
23 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 25.13
24 Barry Quick Reading CC 25.18
25 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 25.25
26 Tim Burrows Westerley CC 26.05
27 Dave Jones Newbury RC 26.25
28 Bruce McMichael Hounslow & District Wheelers CC 26.33
29 Les Morris VTTA London & HC 26.48
30 Gillian Reynolds (L) Willesden CC 27.00
31 Barry Packman GS Vecchi 27.11
32 Ken Rayson a3crg/SIS 27.30
33 David Southgate Banbury Star CC 27.47
34 Jack Brown a3crg/SIS 28.00
35 Richard Brambleby Feltham RC 28.46
36 Keith Williams Oxford City RC 29.30
37 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 31.19
38 Pete Annells Didcot Phoenix CC 31.43
39 Brian James Brighton Mitre CC 31.54
40 Dave Gaida Reading CC 32.12
41 Charles Jepson Becontree Wheelers CC 32.27
42 David Sullivan Cardiff Ajax CC 33.01
43 Caroline Sullivan (L) Cardiff Ajax 34.32
  John Clegg VC Elan Harry Perry Cycles DNS
  Robert Gibbs Team MDT DNS
  Jackie Dodd (L) Kingston Phoenix RC DNS
  Jack Haswell Kingston Wheelers CC DNS
  Andrew Murray Team Specialised DNS
  Ian Lakey Newbury RC DNS
  John Sullivan Westerley CC DNS
  John French Oxford City RC DNS
  Dominic Harrison Mountain Trax RT DNS

Fastest
Men
Sebastian Ader, a3crg / SIS 21.35
Ken Buckley, Reading CC
Nick Stagg, Hounslow & District Wheelers CC 21.53
Fastest
Women
Tamina Oliver, Abergavenny RC 23.46
Jennifer Hewitt, 700 24.12

Top