Restricted due to Road Works
Photos of the event.
Courtesy of Rob Lind.
Posn. | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tejvan Pettinger | Sri Chinmoy CT | 17:13 |
2 | Steve Golla | Sigma sport/specialized/sportul CT | 17:27 |
3 | Jesse Elzinga | Beeline Bicycles RT | 17:40 |
4 | Justyn Cannon | RAF CC | 17:48 |
5 | Nic Stagg | Hounslow and District Wheelers | 17:51 |
6 | Martin Piper | Wightlink/offshore RT | 18:17 |
7 | Rebecca Romero (W) | ORBEA – for goodness shakes! | 18:30 |
8 | Graham Weeks | Hillingdon CC | 18:32 |
9 | David Motton | Redhill CC | 18:42 |
10 | Mark Haylett | Team Specialized | 18:52 |
11 | Mark Ashton | A3crg | 19:02 |
12 | Robert Gilmour | Hounslow and District Wheelers | 19:18 |
13 | Julian McLaughlin | N.H.R.C | 19:26 |
14 | Steve Wright | Fairly United CT | 19:29 |
15 | Rob Engers | Shorter Rochford Exclusive Rangers RT | 19:30 |
16 | Andrew Payne | Maidenhead & District CC | 19:33 |
17 | Keith Griffin | Kingston Wheelers | 19:48 |
18 | Paul Caton | Anders Horizon TMG RT | 19:50 |
19 | Rupert Bole | Kingston Wheelers | 19:57 |
20 | Stan Maciak | Didcot Phoenix CC | 19:59 |
21= | John Woodburn | V.C. Meudon | 20:04 |
21= | Damian Poulter | Hounslow and District Wheelers | 20:04 |
23 | Peter Warwick | Didcot Phoenix CC | 20:46 |
24 | David George | Hounslow and District Wheelers | 20:48 |
25 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | 20:49 |
26 | John Beer | Kingston Phoenix RC | 20:53 |
27 | John Clegg | Medway VC | 21:31 |
28 | David O'Donovan | Kingston Wheelers | 21:33 |
29 | Peter Cockbain | South Bucks RC | 21:35 |
30 | Steve Fleming | Reading CC | 21:55 |
31 | Joanna Spragg (W) | Aylesbury CC | 22:03 |
32 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | 22:11 |
33 | Mick Fountain | Didcot Phoenix CC | 22:29 |
34 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | 22:49 |
35 | Christopher James | Willesden CC | 22:53 (includes 38s L/S) |
36 | Jan Farmer (W) | Serpentine RC | 23:14 |
37 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | 23:25 |
38 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | 25:42 |
Daniel Clifford | Kingston Wheelers | DNF | |
Domonic Harrison | Evans cycles | DNS | |
Pete Abbott | Bath CC | DNS | |
Peter Graham | North Hampshire RC | DNS (ap) | |
Paul Cannon | Porth and District CC | DNS (ap) | |
Peter Harridge | Icknield RC – Compomotive wheels | DNS | |
Tony Ball | Team Swift | DNS | |
Fastest | Tejvan Pettinger, Sri Chinmoy CT | 17:13 |
Steve Golla, Sigma sport/specialized/sportul CT | 17:27 | |
Jesse Elzinga, Beeline Bicycles RT | 17:40 | |
Women | Rebecca Romero, ORBEA – for goodness shakes! | 18:30 |
Joanna Spragg, Aylesbury CC | 22:03 | |
Team | Hounslow and District Wheelers Nic Stagg, Damian Poulter, Robert Gilmour |
57:13 |